VSCA Event Registration List

Meadowdale Spring Scholastic | May 20, 2017

Updated at 5:04 am, Saturday, May 20, 2017.

K–5 Not–rated Section | Registered Players
# Name US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Paid
1 Jordyn R Brown 16293635 02/18 unr Bensley ES, Chesterfield County 5 Yes
2 Dalton Bush N/A unr Short Pump ES, Henrico County 1 Yes
3 Jack Kirkeby N/A unr Tuckahoe ES, Henrico County 3 Yes
4 Aaron Kuhn 16330476 03/18 unr Swift Creek ES, Chesterfield County 3 Yes
5 Cesar Peralta N/A unr Coventry ES, York County 4 Yes
6 Shri Pullela N/A unr Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 3 Yes
7 Jackson Sherrard N/A unr Winterpock ES, Chesterfield County 5 Yes
8 Jingtong Zhou N/A unr Winterpock ES, Chesterfield County 4 Yes
9 Terry Zhou N/A unr Shady Grove ES, Henrico County 5 No
10 Tyler Zhou N/A unr Shady Grove ES, Henrico County 3 No
K–12 Not–rated Section | Registered Players
No players are registered in this section.
K–5 Open Section | Registered Players
# Name US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Paid
1 Anusree P Marikkannan 15645623 03/18 794 Twin Hickory ES, Henrico County 5 No
2 Henry M Kirkeby 15171030 09/18 734 Tuckahoe ES, Henrico County 5 Yes
3 Elina M Plaskey 16043972 04/19 565 Homeschool (Plaskey), Louisa County 2 Yes
4 Tony Zhang 16271415 02/19 529 Gayton ES, Henrico County 3 Yes
5 Paul J Thompson 16245822 01/18 384 Thompson Academy, Newport News 5 Yes
6 Vishrut Sathyanarayanan 16210386 12/17 320 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 1 No
7 Matthew D Coughenour 16184310 11/17 295 Short Pump ES, Henrico County 3 Yes
8 Silas R Thompson 16245837 01/18 239 Thompson Academy, Newport News 3 Yes
9 Eric Anliker 15893515 12/17 131 Glen Allen ES, Henrico County 2 Yes
10 Yash Maurya 16351473 04/18 119 Kaechele ES, Henrico County 3 Yes
11 Adhrit Ahan 16292172 02/18 105 Acad of Academic Excellence, Henrico County 1 Yes
12 Kara Caulfield 16385434 05/18 unr Signal Hill ES, Prince William County 2 Yes
13 Kate Caulfield 16385440 05/18 unr Signal Hill ES, Prince William County 2 Yes
14 Ruohan Evan Xu 16381802 05/18 unr Colonial Trail ES, Henrico County 1 Yes
K–12 Open Section | Registered Players
# Name US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Paid
1 Arvind Manohar 14478790 09/17 988 Midlothian MS, Chesterfield County 7 Yes
2 Cade K Petrus 14759490 11/17 919 St. Christopher's School, Richmond 6 Yes
3 Senthil Meyyappan 15433707 11/17 916 Moody MS, Henrico County 8 No
4 Manas K Niranjan 14949221 04/18 862 Homeschool (Niranjan), Henrico County 4 Yes
5 Seth H Long 16378794 05/18 unr Liberty Christian Academy, Lynchburg 9 Yes
All Sections | Registered Players
# Name US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Paid Sec
1 Arvind Manohar 14478790 09/17 988 Midlothian MS, Chesterfield County 7 Yes K-12 Open
2 Cade K Petrus 14759490 11/17 919 St. Christopher's School, Richmond 6 Yes K-12 Open
3 Senthil Meyyappan 15433707 11/17 916 Moody MS, Henrico County 8 No K-12 Open
4 Manas K Niranjan 14949221 04/18 862 Homeschool (Niranjan), Henrico County 4 Yes K-12 Open
5 Anusree P Marikkannan 15645623 03/18 794 Twin Hickory ES, Henrico County 5 No K-5 Open
6 Henry M Kirkeby 15171030 09/18 734 Tuckahoe ES, Henrico County 5 Yes K-5 Open
7 Elina M Plaskey 16043972 04/19 565 Homeschool (Plaskey), Louisa County 2 Yes K-5 Open
8 Tony Zhang 16271415 02/19 529 Gayton ES, Henrico County 3 Yes K-5 Open
9 Paul J Thompson 16245822 01/18 384 Thompson Academy, Newport News 5 Yes K-5 Open
10 Vishrut Sathyanarayanan 16210386 12/17 320 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 1 No K-5 Open
11 Matthew D Coughenour 16184310 11/17 295 Short Pump ES, Henrico County 3 Yes K-5 Open
12 Silas R Thompson 16245837 01/18 239 Thompson Academy, Newport News 3 Yes K-5 Open
13 Eric Anliker 15893515 12/17 131 Glen Allen ES, Henrico County 2 Yes K-5 Open
14 Yash Maurya 16351473 04/18 119 Kaechele ES, Henrico County 3 Yes K-5 Open
15 Adhrit Ahan 16292172 02/18 105 Acad of Academic Excellence, Henrico County 1 Yes K-5 Open
16 Jordyn R Brown 16293635 02/18 unr Bensley ES, Chesterfield County 5 Yes K-5 Not-rated
17 Dalton Bush N/A unr Short Pump ES, Henrico County 1 Yes K-5 Not-rated
18 Kara Caulfield 16385434 05/18 unr Signal Hill ES, Prince William County 2 Yes K-5 Open
19 Kate Caulfield 16385440 05/18 unr Signal Hill ES, Prince William County 2 Yes K-5 Open
20 Jack Kirkeby N/A unr Tuckahoe ES, Henrico County 3 Yes K-5 Not-rated
21 Aaron Kuhn 16330476 03/18 unr Swift Creek ES, Chesterfield County 3 Yes K-5 Not-rated
22 Seth H Long 16378794 05/18 unr Liberty Christian Academy, Lynchburg 9 Yes K-12 Open
23 Cesar Peralta N/A unr Coventry ES, York County 4 Yes K-5 Not-rated
24 Shri Pullela N/A unr Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 3 Yes K-5 Not-rated
25 Jackson Sherrard N/A unr Winterpock ES, Chesterfield County 5 Yes K-5 Not-rated
26 Ruohan Evan Xu 16381802 05/18 unr Colonial Trail ES, Henrico County 1 Yes K-5 Open
27 Jingtong Zhou N/A unr Winterpock ES, Chesterfield County 4 Yes K-5 Not-rated
28 Terry Zhou N/A unr Shady Grove ES, Henrico County 5 No K-5 Not-rated
29 Tyler Zhou N/A unr Shady Grove ES, Henrico County 3 No K-5 Not-rated